Capital Structure

Shares on Issue710,953,074
Performance Rights3,426,667 unlisted performance rights on issue subject to various performance hurdles and various expiry dates up to 30 June 2018.

Top 5 Shareholders

Holder NameNumber of
Shares
Percentage of
ordinary shares
1. ASF CANNING BASIN ENERGY PTY LTD34,666,66716.314
2. MISS WANYAN LIU34,068,80016.033
3. MERCHANT CENTRAL LIMITED25,114,28611.819
4. NEWAY ENERGY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED14,450,5806.800
5. MRS YINXIN HE13,337,2856.277
6. MISS MEI CHI JOYCE LEE12,092,5535.691
7. START LINK INVESTMENTS LIMITED10,959,6145.158
8. JADE SILVER INVESTMENTS LIMITED9,352,0564.401
9. START GRAND GLOBAL LIMITED8,020,7173.775
10. XIAO HUI ENTERPRISES LIMITED6,959,4043.275
11. UNIQUE INVESTMENT HOLDINGS PTY LTD 4,340,7832.043
12. HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED3,843,7501.809
13. MR HAITAO GENG3,000,0001.412
14. BNP PARIBAS NOMS PTY LTD 2,932,2251.380
15. TONG HENG HOLDINGS LIMITED1,846,1260.869
16. JADE SILVER INVESTMENTS LTD1,480,0000.696
17. FOREVER GRAND GROUP LIMITED1,150,8370.542
18. BROWNSTONE INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD1,000,0000.471
19. MEGA AHEAD LIMITED990,3260.466
20. MRS SHUNYI ZHU881,1550.415

Dated: 30 September 2015